International Committee for Crimea

ICC, P.O. Box 15078, Washington, DC 20003.

HOME Crimean Tatar Place Names SEARCH

CRIMEAN TATAR PLACE NAMES, S-Z
Kirim Tatar Toponimleri, S-Z

Original Name: Eski Adi;  Russian Name: Rusça Adi   Rayon/District:Rayon/Bölge

Original Name

Russian Name

Rayon/District

Sabanoba

Rozental

Belogorskiy

Sabanova

Aromatnoe

Belogorskiy

Sabli/Yukari

Partizanskoe

Simferopol

Sabli/Asagi

Partizanskoe

Simferopol

Sadir

Slavyariskoe

Razdolniy

Sadirbogay

Hmelevo

Çernomorskiy

Sahtik

Pavlovka

Sivastopol

Sai

Sizovka

Çernomorskiy

Sakav

Kosnoyaziçiy

Bahçesaray

Sakul

Samohvakovo

Bahçesaray

Sakul

Novopavlovka

Bahçesaray

Sali

Grusevka

Sudak

Samav

Izvestkovoe

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Samay

Senekosnoe

Razdolniy

Sarabuz

Gvardeyskoe

Simferopol

Sarabuz/Yeni

Ukromnoe

Simferopol

Sargil

Luçevoe

Sovetskiy

Saribas

Tanino

Pervomayskiy

Saribulat

Portovoe

Razdolniy

Sariçokmay

Kremnevka

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Sarisu

Novikovo

Belogorskiy

Sarona

Tarasovka

Nijnegorskiy

Sartana

Alekseyevka

Belogorskiy

Sasik Kiyat

Krepkoe

Krasnoperekopskiy

Savatka

Rossosanka

Sivastopoi

Savkal

Melniki

Belogorskiy

Savurçi

Zavelnoe

Sovetskiy

Saya

Sizovka

Sak

Seceyut

Soldatskoe

Sak

Seiteli

Juravki

Kirovskiy

Selen

Gromovka

Sudak

Semen

Semenovka

Pervomayskiy

Setkin

Burevestnik

Nijnegorskiy

Seyh Mamay

Ayvazovskoe

Kirovskiy

Seyhasan

Vaznikovo

Leninskiy

Seyheli

Partizani

Kirovskiy

Seyheli

Dneprovka

Canköy

Seyhköy

Davidovo

Simferopol

Seyhler

Zalivnoe

Nijnegorskiy

Seyhmamay

Ayvazovskoe

Kirovskiy

Seyhmonay

Lebedinka

Sovetskiy

Seytbulat

Stalnoe

Canköy

Seytbulat/Yeni

Roskosnoe

Canköy

Seyteli

Juravki

Kirovskiy

Seytler (Vakif)

Razlivi

Nijnegorskiy

Siban

Lujki

Nijnegorskiy

Siban

Pobednoe

Sak

Sigim (Rus)

Matveyevka

Pervomayskiy

Sigim (Tatar)

Matveyevka

Pervomayskiy

Sirin

Slavyanskoe

Canköy

Sirin/Yeni

Prostornoe

Canköy

Skela

Rodnikovskoe

Sivastopol

Skelya

Rodnikovoe

Sivastopol

Sollar

Krasnaya Slobodo

Belogorskiy

Solom Aleyhem

Koloski

Canköy

Soltak

Nadejda

Sovetskiy

Suinaci

Denisovka

Simferopol

Sukurköy

Romaskino

Sak

Sultanas

Svatovo

Krasnoperekopskii

Sultansaray

Ulyanovka

Belogorskiy

Sumhay

Zareçnoe

Simferopoi

Sumi

Verhnaya Kutuzovka

Alusta

Sunak/Küçük

Melkovodnoe

Belogorskiy

Sunieli

Borisovka

Razdolniy

Suren

Siren

Bahçesaray

Süren

Siren

Bahçesaray

Süren/Büyük

Tankovoe

Bahçesaray

Süren/Büyük

Bolsoe Sadovoe

Bahçesaray

Süren/Küçük

Maloe Sadovoe

Bahçesaray

Suri

Kudrino

Bahçesaray

Suvuksu

Lesnoe

Sudak

Süyürtas

Belokamennoe

Bahçesaray

Tabor

Makarovka

Pervomayskiy

Tabuldi

Naydenovka

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Tabuldu-As

Medvedevo

Çernomorskiy

Taganas

Solenoe Ozero

Canköy

Taganasmin

Velikosele

Nijnegorskiy

Tahtacami

Andrusovo

Simferopol

Takil

Arkadevka

Simferopol

Takil Cabanak

Arkadevka

Simferopol

Takil-Cabanak (Rus)

Kubanskoe

Simferopol

Tamgaci

Izumovka

Kirovskiy

Tanageldi

Sennoe

Belogorskiy

Taraktas/Büyük

Daçnoe

Sudak

Taraktas/Küçük

Daçnoe

Sudak

Tarhan

Visnevka

Krasnoperekopskiy

Tarhan

Dvorovoe

Nijnegorskiy

Tarhan

Slavyanka

Nijnegorskiy

Tarhan/Küçük

Çaykino

Canköy

Tarhanlar

Pobednoe

Canköy

Tarhan-Sunak

Ostrovskoe

Canköy

Tarpançi

Okunevka

Çernomorskiy

Tasalçin

Krasnopole

Leninskiy

Taskazak-Konrat

Karasavka

Belogorskiy

Taskuy

Ogorodnoe

Razdolniy

Tasli Kipçak

Klepinino

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Taslidair

Yantarnoe

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Tasliyar

Zeleniyar

Leninskiy

Tasliyar

Stantsionnoe

Leninskiy

Tatarköy

Masino

Bahçesaray

Tatay

Ermakovo

Canköy

Tatis-Konrat

Avrora

Razdolniy

Tavbodrak

Skalistoe

Bahçesaray

Tavdair

Lesnolese

Simferopol

Tavel

Krasnolese

Simferopol

Tavsanbazar

Privolnoe

Simferopol

Tayguç

Dorosenkovo

Leninskiy

Taymaz

Trudolyubovka

Nijnegorskiy

Taymaz (Tatar)

Kukuruznoe

Nijnegorskiy

Teberti

Turgenevka

Bahçesaray

Tegen

Niva

Sak

Teges

Koltsovo

Sak

Teges

Niva

Yevpatoriya

Teki

Melehovo

Belogorskiy

Telençi/Yeni

Nizovoe

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Temes

Selkoviçnoe

Sak

Temes (Vakif)

Selkoviçnoe

Sak

Temiraga

Sovhoznoe

Simferopol

Tensu

Maslovo

Canköy

Terekeli

Trehprudnoe

Simferopol

Terekli-Abas

Prozraçnoe

Canköy

Terekli-As

Ozerovka

Çernomorskiy

Terekli-Konrat

Moloçnoe

Sak

Terekli-Seyheli

Melniçnoe

Belogorskiy

Termençi

Spokoynoe

Simferopol

Tesi

Krayneye

Sak

Tobeçik

Çeladinovo

Leninskiy

Tobensaray

Krivtsovo

Belogorskiy

Togay (Rus)

Pavlovka

Belogorskiy

Togayli

Kormovoe

Pervomayskiy

Togunçi

Yastrebtsi

Canköy

Toki

Artemovka

Çernomorskiy

Tokluk

Bogatovka

Sudak

Tokseyh

Kropotkino

Razdolniy

Tokulçak

Grisino

Pervomayskiy

Tolbay

Opuski

Simferopol

Tole

Daçnoe

Bahçesaray

Tomak

Izobilnoe

Nijnegorskiy

Topçiköy

Dolinnoe

Bahçesaray

Topli

Topelevka

Belogorskiy

Totanay

Uyutnoe

Nijnegorskiy

Totay

Yenmakovo

Canköy

Totayköy

Fersmanovo

Simferopol

Totman

Kastanovka

Pervomayskiy

Tovmay

Zareçnoe

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Toytöbe

Kovilnoe

Canköy

Tubenköy

Ukraynaliskoe

Belogorskiy

Tuvak

Ribaçe

Alusta

Tuvatay

Skvortsovo

Simferopol

Tuzli

Mihaylovka

Sak

Tübiy

Zernovoe

Canköy

Tüp-Canköy

Predmostnoe

Canköy

Tüp-Kenegez

Kalinovka

Canköy

Tüp-Mamay

Limannoe

Sak

Tüy Akçora

Misovoe

Canköy

Ulakli

Glubokiyar

Bahçesaray

Ulaneli

Panfilovka

Pervomayskiy

Uluçokrak

Kurgannoe

Simferopol

Ulusala

Zelenoe

Bahçesaray

Ulusala

Sinapnoe

Bahçesaray

Uluuzen

Genaralskoe

Alusta

Ungut

Abrikosovka

Yevpatoriya

Ungut (Alman)

Abrikosovka

Yevpatoriya

Uppa

Rodnoe

Bahçesaray

Urçuk

Lugovoe

Sak

Urkusta

Peredovoe

Sivastopol

Urushoca

Jelyabovka

Nijnegorskiy

Usküt

Privetnoe

Sudak

Uzen/Küçük

Maloreçenskoe

Alusta

Uzunca

Kolhoznoe

Sivastopol

Üçeveli

Pseniçnoe

Pervomayskiy

Üçeveli-Orka

Pseniçnoe

Pervomayskiy

Üçköz

Novoklenovo

Belogorskiy

Üçkuyu

Vostoçnoe

Sovetskiy

Üçkuyu- Tarhan

Kolodeznoe

Sak

Vurun

Voron

Sudak

Yagmurtsi/Yukari

Fontani

Simferopol

Yalantas/Eski

Bratskoe

Krasnoperokopskiy

Yalimoynak

Zaozernoe

Sak

Yanco

Putilovka

Bahçesaray

Yanicanköy

Blijnegorodskoe

Canköy

Yanisaray

Blagodatnoe

Canköy

Yanis-Takil

Zavetnoe

Leninskiy

Yanköy/Büyük

Mramomoe

Simferopol

Yapunca

Vipasnoe

Nijnegorskiy

Yapunca

Vipasnoe

Pervomayskiy

Yarilgaç

Mejvodnoe

Çernomorskiy

Yaslav/Büyük

Repino

Bahçesaray

Yaslav/Küçük

Viktorovka

Bahçesaray

Yaspek

Vnukovo

Çernomorskiy

Yegreeli

Moloçnoe

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Yelgeri-Ablam

Slmonenko

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Yenisala

Novopole

Bahçesaray

Yenisala

Krasnosölovka

Belogorskiy

Yenisala

Rogovo

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Yenisala

Çaykovskoe

Slmferopol

Yenisaray

Blagodatnoe

Canköy

Yukari Funduklu

Verhnie Oresniki

Belogorskiy

Yukaricami

Valentinovo

Sak

Zalanköy

Holmovka

Bahçesaray

Zamruk

Beregovoe

Bahçesaray

| Introduction | Place Names, A-D | Place Names, E-P | Extinct Villages |


ICC, P.O.Box 15078, Washington, DC 20003