International Committee for Crimea

ICC, P.O. Box 15078, Washington, DC 20003.

HOME Crimean Tatar Place Names SEARCH

CRIMEAN TATAR PLACE NAMES, E-P
Kirim Tatar Toponimleri, E-P

Original Name: Eski Adi;  Russian Name: Rusça Adi;  Rayon/District:Rayon/Bölge

Original Name

Russian Name

Rayon/District

Efendiköy

Ayvovoe

Bahçesaray

Efendiköy

Zelenogorskoe

Belogorskiy

Efendiköy

Komsomolskoe

Simferopol

Elbuzli

Peravalovka

Sudak

Eskenderi

Kovilnoe

Simferopol

Eskene

Kostoçkovka

Nijnegorskiy

Eskene

Serovo

Nijnegorskiy

Eski Kirim

Stariy Krim

Kirovskiy

Eski Orda

Lozovoe

Simferopol

Eskieli

Visnevoe

Sivastopol

Essen/Eski

Puskino

Sivastopol

Esseneli/Büyük

Babenkovo

Kirovskiy

Fotisala

Golubinka

Bahçesaray

Gacikal

Çistenkoe

Simferopol

Gaciköy

Pirogovka

Sivastopol

Gavro

Otradnoe

Bahçesaray

Geylburun

Privetnoe

Kirovskiy

Golümbey

Nekrasovo

Bahçesaray

Hantakuzi

Kurortnoe

Belogorskiy

Hayto

Tilovoe

Sivastopol

Heyrus

Dmitrievka

Canköy

Hohlay

Mayskoe

Canköy

Ibraimbay

Javoronki

Sak

Ideseli

Malovidnoe

Bahçesaray

Inkerman

Belokamensk

Sivastopol

Isun

Udaçnoe

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Isun/Bulgar

Prudi

Kirovskiy

Isun/Tatar

Prudi

Kirovskiy

Itak/Yeni

Komarovka

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Julga

Suvorovo

Krasnoperekopskiy

Juravli

Gortentstandt

Sak

Kaburçak

Miçurinskoe

Belogorskiy

Kadiköy

Visnakovka

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Kadis

Voronki

Razdolniy

Kalançak

Traktovoe

Krasnoperekopskiy

Kalendo

Podgornoe

Sivastopol

Kalimtay

Tenistoe

Bahçesaray

Kalmukari

Dmitrovo

Simferopol

Kamaci

Zareçnoe

Canköy

Kambar

Stepnoe

Sak

Kambar (Vakif)

Perepetkino

Canköy

Kamiski

Dalneye

Sivastopol

Kamisli

Dalneye

Belogorskiy

Kamisli

Ivanovka

Sak

Kamislik

Opitnoe

Belogorskiy

Kangil

Glinka

Sak

Kangil

Lugovoe

Belogorskiy

Kapçuk

Korneyevka

Sovetskiy

Kapsihor

Morskoe

Sudak

Kapustalik

Sadovoe

Kirovskiy

Kara Kiyat

Bitumnoe

Simferopol

Kara Koca

Argin

Sudak

Kara Merkit

Kastanovka

Razdolniy

Karabah

Bondarenkovo

Alusta

Karabah/Yeni

Vozrocenie

Kirovskiy

Karabakukis

Kukiskino

Razdolniy

Karabay

Datlovka

Sovetskiy

Karabay (Rus)

Reçnoe

Sovetskiy

Karaca

Olenevka

çarnomorskiy

Karacakat

Martinovka

Canköy

Karacel

Çernopole

Belogorskiy

Kazieli

Yakovlevka

Belogorskiy

Kekeneiz

Opolznevoe

Yalta

Keldibay

Korneyevka

Canköy

Kence

Mirolyubovka

rasnogvardeyskiy

Kenegez

Krasnogorka

Leninskiy

Kentugan

Teplovka

Simferopol

Kentugay

Litvinenkovo

Belogorskiy

Kereit

Kommunarskoe

Razdolniy

Kerleut

Vodopoynoe

Çernomorskiy

Kerleut/Eski

Almaznoe

Sovetskiy

Kerleut/Yeni

Çernozemnoe

Sovetskiy

Kermençik/Yukari

Visokoe

Bahçesaray

Kerneuç

Donskoe

Simferopol

Kiçkine

Malenkoe

Simferopol

Kipçak

Gromovo

Çernomorskiy

Kirbaylar(Vakif)

Radujnoe

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Kiriçki

Varvarovka

Sovetskiy

Kirimçak

Orlovka

Razdolniy

Kirkbel

Turgenovo

Canköy

Kirkisun

Volodino

Canköy

Kisek-Aratuk

Klinovka

Simferopol

KiskaraiBüyük

Kurganskoe

Krasnoperokopskiy

Kislav

Kurskoe

Belogorskiy

Kitay

Libknehtovka

Leninskiy

Kiten

Semenovka

Leninskiy

Kiyabak

Krilovka

Pervomayskiy

Kiyanli

Iliçevo

Sovetskiy

Kiyat

Blijneye

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Kiyat

Ostrovskoe

Pervomayskiy

Kiyat-Aktaci

Furmanovka

Bahçesaray

Kiyatorka

Upornoe

Pervomayskiy

Kiybak

Krilovka

Pervomayskiy

Kizavul

Yakovenkovo

Leninskiy

Kizil Karpe

Tsvetutseye

Nijnegorskiy

Kizil Kut

Azovskoe

Leninskiy

Kizil Terçek

Yarkoepole

Kirovskiy

Kizilbay/Eski

Kumova

Razdolniy

Kizil Çongar

Krasnaya Polyana

Çernomorskiy

Kiziltas

Krasnokamenka

Sudak

Kobazi

Malinovka

Bahçesaray

Kobek

Trudolubovka

Kirovskiy

Kocalar

Korolevo

Leninskly

Kocelak

Krasnoarmeyskoe

Razdolniy

Kocelak

Krasnoarmeyskoe

Krasnoperekopskiy

Koçkareli

Branskoe

Bahçesaray

Kocukeli

Sevçenkovo

Bahçesaray

Kogenes

Vlastnoe

Sak

Kokey (Rus)

Rusakovka

Belogorskiy

Kokkozi

Soklinoe

Bahçesaray

Kokluz

Bogatoe Utsele

Bahçesaray

Koktas

Sinekamenka

Belogorskiy

Koktebel

Planerskoe

Sudak

Kolay

Azovskoe

Canköy

Kolimtay

Tenistoe

Bahçesaray

Kolpak

Hlebnoe

Belogorskiy

Komzet

Turgenevo

Belogorskiy

Konçisav

Krasnodarka

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Konrat

Paseçnoe

Belogorskiy

Konrat

Makovka

Sovetskiy

Konrat/Büyük

Bratskoe

Pervomayskiy

Kontugan

Teplovka

Simferopol

Kop-Takil

Zavetnoe

Leninskiy

Kopirliköy

Çeremisovka

Belogorskiy

Kopkari (Alman)

Kamisnoe

Razdolniy

Kopkari (Rus)

Kamisnoe

Razdolniy

Kop-Kipçak

Voykovo

Leninskiy

Koraneli

Beregovoe

Feodosiya

Korbek

Izobilnoe

Alusta

Kosdegirmen

Preduselnoe

Bahçesaray

Koskuyu

Tasunovo

Nijnegorskiy

Kostel

Kurgannoe

Simferopol

Kostel

Kurgannoe

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Kotur

Gromovka

Sak

Kotur

Kararnoe

Sak

Koyas

Vodnoe

Simferopol

Kozi

Solneçnaya Dolina

Sudak

Köyasan

Frontovoe

Leninskiy

Köyasan

Frontovoe

Kirovskiy

Kruglik (Bulgar)

Matrosovka

Kirovskiy

Küçükköy

Puskino

Alusta

Küçükköy

Parkovoe

Yalta

Kudaygül

Vorobevo

Sak

Kugey (Rus)

Rusakovka

Belogorskiy

Kulçora

Nekrasovka

Sovetskiy

Kulçuk/Eski

Rodnikovo

Simferopol

Kulla

Volosino

Krasnoperokopskiy

Kuloba

Nevskoe

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Kultamak

Nejinskoe

Nijnegorskiy

Kumbeteli

Solneçnoe

Slmferopol

Kunan

Krasnoselskoe

Kirovskiy

Kuremes

Armeyskoe

Canköy

Kurkulet

Lavrovoe

Alusta

Kurkulet

Lavrovoe

Yalta

Kurtiçki

Probujdenne

Canköy

Kurtluk

Pçelinoe

Belogorskiy

Kurtsi

Ukraynalika

Simferopol

Kurubas

Vinogradnoe

Feodosiya

Kurulu

Stolbovoe

Sak

Kurulu-Kipçak

Samsonovo

Sak

Kuruuzen

Solneçnogorskoe

Alusta

Kutlak

Veseloe

Sudak

Kutuke (Alman)

Melniçnoe

Pervomayskiy

Lambat/Büyük

Bolsoy Mayak

Alusta

Lambat/Küçük

Kiparisnoe

Alusta

Lekkert

Snegirevka

Pervomayskiy

Lezi

Skvotsovo

Simferopol

Lezi/Yeni

Mejgornoe

Simferopol

Lusino

Duvanovka

Sak

Mahuldur

Nagornoe

Bahçesaray

Mama (Rus)

Kurortnoe

Leninskiy

Mamak

Stroganovka

Simferopol

Mamasay

Kamenolomna

Yevpatoriya

Mamasay

Orlovka

Sivastopol

Mambetaci (Vakif)

Lugovoe

Kirovskiy

Mamut

Vetvistoe

Canköy

Mamut Sultan

Dobroe

Simferopol

Mamutbay

Furmanovo

Sak

Mangit

Kovrovo

Nijnegorskiy

Mangit-2

Poltavskoe

Krasnoperekopskiy

Mangus

Prohladnoe

Bahçesaray

Mangus (Rus)

Prohladnoe

Bahçesaray

Marecan

Maryanovka

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Markur

Polyana

Bahçesaray

Meçetlikitay

Stolbovoe

Canköy

Melek

Nekrasovo

Belogorskiy

Mengermen (Alman)

Lohovka

Sovetskiy

Mengermen (Rus)

Lazarevka

Sovetskiy

Menlerçik

Juravlevka

Simferopol

Mesit

Drofino

Nijnegorskiy

Meskeçi

Pesoçnoe

Leninskiy

Minareli Siban

Erofeyevo

Leninskiy

Misen

Nahimovo

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Mollaeli

Dubrovskoe

Simferopol

Monay

Zareçe

Belogorskiy

Monay (Alman)

Kovilnoe

Razdolniy

Muhuldur

Malovidnoe

Bahçesaray

Mullaeli

Peni

Nijnegorskiy

Mullaeli

Kamisinka

Simferopol

Mullaeli

Dubrovskoe

Simferopol

Mullalar

Smejnoe

Canköy

Muniy

Stepnoe

Pervomayskiy

Musay

Visennoe

Belogorskiy

Muskomya/Büyük

Sirokoe

Sivastopol

Muskomya/Küçük

Rezervnoe

Sivastopol

Mussali

Holmovka

Bahçesaray

Mussali

Zaytsevo

Çernomorskiy

Nasipköy

Nasipnoe

Feodasiya

Nasipköy

Nasipnoe

Kirovskiy

Nasir

Naberojnoe

Leninskiy

Nayleben

Voshod

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Nikita

Botaniçeskoe

Yalta

Nogayçi-Ahmat

Çervonoe

Nijnegorskiy

Nogayli-Kirk

Nizinnoe

Canköy

Oçka Baylar

Zvezdnoe

Leninskiy

Oguzoglu (Tatar)

Çernisevo

Razdolniy

Onlar/Büyük

Oktyabrskoe

Sovetskiy

Oraz

Koloski

Sak

Orta Mamay

Tunnelnoe

Sak

Ortaeli

Ogonki

Leninskiy

Ortalan

Zemlaniçnoe

Beiogorskiy

Ortamamay

Jeltokamenka

Sak

Osmançik

Holodovka

Sudak

Otar

Veselovka

Sak

Otar

Uyutnoe

Sak

Otarçik

Novoulyanovka

Bahçesaray

Otarköy

Zuya

Belogorskiy

Otarköy

Frontovoe

Sivastopol

Otes

Ognevoe

Sak

Oteseli

Koçerglno

Bahçesaray

Otizi

Tsebetovka

Sudak

Oybur

Krilovka

Yevpatoriya

Oykuyu

Vladislavovka

Kirovskiy

Oylenbung

Zarya

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Oysul

Astanino

Leninskiy

Oysunköy

Rastutseye

Bahçesaray

Ozenbas

Timosenko

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Ozenbas/Büyük

Sçastlivoe

Bahçesaray

Palopon

Belinskoe

Leninskiy

Partenit

Frunzenskoe

Alusta

Pasa Çokmak

Kremnevka

Krasnogvardeyskiy

Piçki

Izveskkovoe

Sak

| Introduction | Place Names, A-D | Place Names, S-Z | Extinct Villages |


ICC, P.O.Box 15078, Washington, DC 20003